75" Class S5 4K UHD HDR LED Smart Fire TV
Model: 75S551F
| SKU: 75S551F
|
|
When the timer ends, so does this price
0
Days
00
Hrs
00
Min
00
Sec
Member Deal
Now$649.99
Member Savings Available
- Sign in or Join Free Today to gain exclusive access.
- 4K UltraHD Resolution - Experience incredible detail with 4X the resolution of 1080p Full HDTVs.
- High Brightness LED Backlight - Enjoy a brilliant picture in any room.
- Enhanced Color - Enhanced color bringing rich, vibrant images to life.
- Game Accelerator 120 - With up to fast 120 Hz VRR, enjoy more responsive gameplay without lag, designed to keep you at the top of any leaderboard.
- Fire TV Experience – All your entertainment in one place. Fire TV gives you quick access to live TV, video games, music, and lets you stream over 1 million movies and TV episodes. Subscriptions may apply.
- HDR PRO+ with Dolby Vision, HDR10+, HDR10, & HLG - Enjoy enhanced contrast, accurate colors and fine details utilizing all the most advanced HDR formats.
- Auto Game Mode (ALLM) - Automatically enables game mode for the lowest possible input lag and latency for an unmatched gaming performance.
- Dolby Atmos Audio - Advanced spatial audio processing found in movies, TV shows, and video games.
- Enhanced Dialogue Mode - Audio Setting for better clarity and intelligibility in movies, TV shows, and video games.
- DTS Virtual:X - Advanced audio post-processing for your everyday content offering an immersive 3D sound, all from just your TV speakers.
The TCL 75″ S CLASS 4K UHD HDR LED SMART FIRE TV is a high-performance smart TV that brings the best of entertainment, technology, and design to your living space. Packed with advanced features, it delivers exceptional picture quality, immersive sound, and easy-to-use functionality, making it an ideal choice for a wide range of users, from casual TV watchers to avid gamers.
UPC
846042090902
V-Chip
Yes
Width UOM
in
3D Enabled
No
Input Lock
No
Width (in)
65.59
Sleep Timer
Yes
USB Version
2.0
Aspect Ratio
16:9
Curved Screen
No
HDMI® Inputs
3 Rear
Color / Finish
Black
Input Labeling
Yes
RF Connections
1 Rear
S-Video Inputs
Not Featured
Remote Included
Yes
USB Connections
1 Rear
VESA® Mounting
200 mm × 200 mm
Integrated Tuner
NTSC / ATSC / Clear QAM
Language Options
English, Spanish, French
MFG Part # (OEM)
75S551F
Package Contents
75" Class S5 4K UHD HDR LED Smart Fire TV | TV Stand | Warranty Info | Quick Start Guide | Power Cable | Remote Control | 2 x "AAA" Batteries
Warranty (Labor)
1 Year
DLNA Certified™
No
Parental Controls
Yes
Television Design
LED
Television Series
75
Wi-Fi® Certified
Yes
Audio Output Power
20W (10W x 2)
CEC - Deck Control
No
DisplayPort Inputs
Not Featured
Lynk® DRM Enabled
No
ProCentric Enabled
No
3.5 mm Audio Inputs
Not Featured
Bluetooth® Enabled
Yes
CEC - Tuner Control
No
Pro:Idiom® Enabled
No
Vertical Resolution
4k
3.5 mm Audio Outputs
Not Featured
Backlight Technology
LED - Full Coverage Array
CEC - One Touch Play
No
CEC - System Standby
No
DV (FireWire) Inputs
Not Featured
MFG Model # (Series)
75S551F
Maximum Refresh Rate
60 Hz
Manufacturer Warranty
1 Year
Optical Audio Outputs
1 Rear
PC Video Inputs (DVI)
Not Featured
PC Video Inputs (VGA)
Not Featured
Component Video Inputs
Not Featured
Composite Video Inputs
Not Featured
IR Blaster Connections
Not Featured
Actual Screen Size (in)
75
CA Required Screen Size
Greater than or equal to 35 inches
Nominal Television Size
75 in
Television Size Category
70 in – 79 in
CEC - One Touch Recording
No
Ethernet Connection Ports
Not Featured
THX® - Certified Display
No
CEC - Audio Return Channel
No
CEC - System Audio Control
No
Depth - Stand Mounted (in)
13.70
Depth - Without Stand (in)
2.79
Stereo Analog Audio Inputs
Not Featured
THX®3D- Certified Display
No
Height - Stand Mounted (in)
40.40
Height - Without Stand (in)
37.79
Integrated Internet Browser
Yes
Stereo Analog Audio Outputs
Not Featured
Weight - Stand Mounted (lbs)
40.61
Weight - Without Stand (lbs)
39.99
Compatible Wireless Protocols
802.11ac
Digital Coaxial Audio Outputs
Not Featured
Standby Power Consumption (W)
0.5
CEC - Remote Control Pass Through
No
Integrated Wireless LAN Interface
Yes
Does this Product Have a Warranty?
Yes
Does this item require an Energy Guide
No
California Proposition 65 Warning Required
Yes
Consumer Electronics Control (CEC) Enabled
No
Boxed
Boxed Height44.29 in
Boxed Width72.79 in
Boxed Weight62.19 lbs
Boxed Depth7 in
Unboxed
Unboxed Height37.79 in
Unboxed Width65.59 in
Unboxed Weight39.99 lbs
Unboxed Depth2.79 in