Electric Wine Opener
Model: CWO-25NAS
| SKU: CWO-25NAS
|
|
When the timer ends, so does this price
0
Days
00
Hrs
00
Min
00
Sec
Member Deal
Now$37.95 $57.00 Save $19.05
Member Savings Available
- Sign in or Join Free Today to gain exclusive access.
- Opens up to 50 bottles on one full charge
- Simple Operation: Remove & Eject Switches
- Foil cutter stores in the charging base
- Rechargeable Battery and Charging Base
- Compact, Cordless, Lightweight Design
- Brushed stainless steel exterior is durable and easy to clean
This automatic corkscrew packs the power to open up to 50 bottles of wine on just one full charge. A stainless steel exterior makes it attractive, durable, and easy to clean. It’s the perfect electric wine opener!
UPC
086279249364
UL Listed
No
Depth (in)
3.5
ETL Listed
No
Width (in)
4.75
Height (in)
10
Wattage (W)
0.5
Weight (lbs)
2.47
CSA Certified
No
Color / Finish
Black Stainless Steel
Detachable Arm
Yes
Voltage Rating
120-volt
Housing Material
Stainless Steel
MFG Part # (OEM)
CWO-25NAS
MFG Model # (Series)
CWO-25NAS
Dishwasher Safe Parts
No
Manufacturer Warranty
1 Year
Small Appliance Category
Cutting Slicing & Opening
Does this Product Have a Warranty?
Yes
Does this item require an Energy Guide
No
California Proposition 65 Warning Required
Yes
Boxed
Boxed Height10 in
Boxed Width4.75 in
Boxed Weight2.47 lbs
Boxed Depth3.5 in
Unboxed
Unboxed Height10 in
Unboxed Width4.75 in
Unboxed Weight2.47 lbs
Unboxed Depth3.5 in