16-Quart Electric Fryer with Timer
Model: 8605
| SKU: 8605
|
|
When the timer ends, so does this price
0
Days
00
Hrs
00
Min
00
Sec
Now$99.99 $159.99 Save $60.00
Member Savings Available
- Sign in or Join Free Today to gain exclusive access.
- Triple cooking power: halogen, convection and infrared heat
- Quickly cooks from frozen, no thawing needed
- 2 trays cook multiple foods at the same time
- Uses less energy, cooking up to 3 times faster
- Heart healthy alternative
Simple & easy operation with 2 dials, temperature control, timer with auto-shutoff, and popular food directions right on the unit.
UPC
080313086052
UL Listed
Yes
Depth (in)
15.35
ETL Listed
Yes
Width (in)
9.69
Height (in)
15.12
Wattage (W)
1300
Weight (lbs)
15.02
CSA Certified
Yes
Capacity (qt)
16
Color / Finish
silver
Voltage Rating
n/a
Housing Material
n/a
MFG Part # (OEM)
8605
Non-Stick Surface
Yes
Temperature Control
Yes
MFG Model # (Series)
8605
Manufacturer Warranty
n/a
Does this Product Have a Warranty?
Yes
Does this item require an Energy Guide
No
California Proposition 65 Warning Required
No
Boxed
Boxed Height15.12 in
Boxed Width9.69 in
Boxed Weight15.02 lbs
Boxed Depth15.35 in
Unboxed
Unboxed Height13.5 in
Unboxed Width13 in
Unboxed Weight17 lbs
Unboxed Depth14 in