eXcelon Series 6X8-inch Car Stereo Speakers (Pair)
Model: KFCX683C
| SKU: KFCX683C
|
|
When the timer ends, so does this price
0
Days
00
Hrs
00
Min
00
Sec
Member Deal
Now$150.00
Member Savings Available
- Sign in or Join Free Today to gain exclusive access.
- 6"x8" 2-way car speakers (pair)
- Diamond array pattern carbon-polypropylene woofer
- Butyl rubber surround
- 1-3/16" PEI balanced dome tweeter
- 3 ohm impedance
The KFC-X683C 6"x8" full-range speakers feature 1-3/16" balanced dome tweeters that deliver all the high-frequency details without sounding harsh. Because of their specially designed magnetic circuitry and neodymium magnets, these compact tweeters use less steel in their construction than most tweeters, so you hear more accurate response.
UPC
019048186973
Bass Boost
No
Depth (in)
9.06
Width (in)
7.48
HDMI Inputs
No
Height (in)
2.36
Weight (lbs)
2.20
Digital Input
No
Color / Finish
Black
Station Presets
N/A
MFG Part # (OEM)
KFC-X683C
Watts Per Channel
80
MFG Model # (Series)
KFCX683C
Manufacturer Warranty
2-year
Number of A/V Outputs
0
Satellite Radio Ready
No
Total Speaker Wattage
180
S-Video Inputs / Outputs
No
Stereo Audio Inputs / Outputs
No
Does this Product Have a Warranty?
Yes
Does this item require an Energy Guide
No
California Proposition 65 Warning Required
No
Boxed
Boxed Height7.06 in
Boxed Width2.36 in
Boxed Weight2.2 lbs
Boxed Depth9.06 in
Unboxed
Unboxed Height2.36 in
Unboxed Width7.48 in
Unboxed Weight2.20 lbs
Unboxed Depth9.06 in