26" SP Series Black Bookshelf Speaker Stands
Model: SP
| SKU: SP26PL
|
|
When the timer ends, so does this price
0
Days
00
Hrs
00
Min
00
Sec
Member Deal
Now$199.99
Member Savings Available
- Sign in or Join Free Today to gain exclusive access.
- Rotating top plate ensures speakers are perfectly angled
- Foam padding and heavy-duty steel help to reduce vibration and improve overall sound quality.
- Conceal your power cable and speaker wire by routing them through the stand’s center column.
- 7-inch and 4-inch wide top plates are provided to accommodate different size speakers. Each plate features a mounting hole and 1/4” - 20 screw to secure YU4, YU6 or other compatible speakers in place.
- Spiked feet are provided to keep the stands securely planted on carpet. To avoid damage to hardwood flooring, domed rubber feet are also included.
- Sold as a pair
- Two year manufacturer's warranty
Get the most out of your speakers.
SP speaker stands allow you to place your speakers at ear-level, giving you the opportunity to pick up every frequency they have to offer. To further improve clarity, their rotating top plates ensure your speakers are always pointed towards you.
UPC
800152717487
Weight (lbs)
36.2
Color / Finish
Black
Lifestyle Image
https://assets.edgenet.com/a407a2b2-8728-4dee-89da-4d6899ad3639?originalFileName=true
MFG Part # (OEM)
SP26PL
A_Collection Name
SP26PL 26" Bookshelf Speaker Stands, Black
Country of Origin
156
Overall Depth (in)
25.9
Overall Width (in)
9.9
Product Data Sheet
https://assets.edgenet.com/464ae591-51ef-42c7-9a87-f090dfba745e?originalFileName=true
lastChangeDateTime
2026-09-22T14:30:30.4346664Z
Additional Contents
Stand (2), extended top plate (2), hardware, manual
Overall Height (in)
3.3
MFG Model # (Series)
SP
Manufacturer Warranty
Two Year Manufacturer's Warranty
Weight Capacity (lbs)
30
A/V Mount Configuration
Floor Stand
Instructions / Assembly
https://assets.edgenet.com/cb73e5d4-615c-4507-8b64-2e83de785ea7?originalFileName=true
Market Availability Date
11/14/2022
Additional Lifestyle Image
https://assets.edgenet.com/58472669-94f1-4d43-bd2c-78a8dce033fb?originalFileName=true
Does this Product Have a Warranty?
Yes
Assembly Instruction Video Link - URL
https://cdn.amplifi.pattern.com/b7da600f-7de8-4f87-a7c8-45abb56bdbe1
Does this item require an Energy Guide
No
California Proposition 65 Warning Required
No
Boxed
Boxed Height3.3 in
Boxed Width9.9 in
Boxed Weight36.2 lbs
Boxed Depth25.9 in
Unboxed
Unboxed Height26 in
Unboxed Width8.9 in
Unboxed Weight34.4 lbs
Unboxed Depth10.6 in